Effective Date: 1st March 2020

COL3NEGChannel operates this col3negchannel.com website business. All references to “we”, “us”, this “website” or this “site” shall be construed to mean COL3NEGChannel.

HOW WE MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We maintain whatever authority is needed to adjust this Privacy Policy whenever, and without earlier notification, by posting a changed Privacy Policy that is consistently available by tapping on the “Protection Policy” connect on this current site’s landing page. Your proceeded with utilization of this site demonstrates your acknowledgment of the corrected Privacy Policy.

Concerning Information (characterized beneath), if any alterations are substantially less prohibitive on our utilization or revelation of the Personal Information recently revealed by you, we will get your assent before actualizing such updates as for such data.

THE TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Individual Information. “Individual Information” incorporates any data with respect to a characteristic individual that might be utilized legitimately to distinguish the individual. Individual Information that we gather may fluctuate with each different reason for which you give it, and it might incorporate at least one of the accompanying classifications: name, an email address and area information.

Utilization Data. We maintain whatever authority is needed to gather data dependent on your utilization of this site which is data gathered naturally from this site (or outsider administrations utilized in this site ), which can include: the IP locations or area names of the PCs used by the clients who utilize this site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the hour of the solicitation, the strategy used to present the solicitation to the server, the size of the document got accordingly, the numerical code showing the status of the server’s answer (effective result, mistake, and so forth.), the nation of source, the highlights of the program and the working framework used by the client, the different time subtleties per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page inside the site) and the insights regarding the way followed inside the site with exceptional reference to the grouping of pages visited, different parameters about the gadget working framework and additionally the client’s IT condition, and information, change rates, advertising and transformation information and measurements, reports, investigation information, audits and reviews (“Usage Data”). Utilization Data is basically unknown when gathered, however could be utilized by implication to distinguish an individual.

HOW AND WHEN WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Individual Information. We gather Personal Information at the time you give it to us. We gather Personal Information through sign-up structures and as a component of your enrollment for a record, item, or administration, advancement, or challenge from this site. Individual Information that we gather may differ with each sign-up or enrollment. Moreover, we gather individual data from all correspondences with site guests including without constraint, instant messages, faxes, calls, and normal “snail mail”, just as from outsider outside sources incorporating database vendors.Your Communications With Us. We gather Personal Information that we get from you as you speak with us. On the off chance that you complete an information exchange structure buying in to data from our site or to take an interest in our mailing list exercises, we will get your Personal Information from our email administrations as well as autoresponder administration.

Your own data is kept hidden and put away safely until a period it is not, at this point required or has no utilization, as nitty gritty in the Data Protection Act 1998. Each exertion has been made to guarantee a sheltered and secure structure to email accommodation process however exhort clients utilizing such structure to email forms that they do as such at their own hazard.

Use Data. We maintain all authority to screen your utilization of this site. As you explore through this webpage, Usage Data might be inactively gathered (that is, assembled without your effectively giving the data) utilizing different investigation and announcing innovations, for example, treats and web guides.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may utilize your Personal Information for the presentation of the administrations or exchange for which it was given, and regarding different items, administrations, advancements, or challenges we may offer, and our private, interior announcing for this site, and security evaluations for this site. We maintain whatever authority is needed to utilize Usage Data. For instance, we may utilize Usage Data to offer better support to site guests, alter the site dependent on your inclinations, gather and investigate measurements and patterns about the utilization of this site, and in any case manage and improve this site for your utilization. Explicit utilizations are portrayed beneath.

Information RETENTION

We hold individual data we gather from you where we have a progressing authentic business need to do as such (for instance, to give you a help you have mentioned). At the point when we have no continuous authentic business need to process your own data, we will either erase or anonymise it, or if this isn’t workable (for instance, in light of the fact that your own data has been put away in reinforcement files), at that point we will safely store your own data and segregate it from any further preparing until erasure is conceivable.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

Your Data Protection Rights

You have the accompanying information assurance rights:

On the off chance that you wish to get to, right, update or solicitation erasure of your own data, you can do as such whenever by reaching us utilizing the contact subtleties gave in our get in touch with us area.

What’s more, in the event that you are an occupant of the European Union, you can question the preparing of your own data, solicit us to confine handling from your own data or solicitation conveyability of your own data. Once more, you can practice these rights by reaching us utilizing the contact subtleties gave in the get in touch with us area.

You reserve the privilege to quit interchanges we send you whenever. You can practice this privilege by tapping on the ‘withdraw’ interface in the messages we send you.

Correspondingly, in the event that we have gathered and handled your own data with your assent, at that point you can pull back assent whenever. Pulling back your assent won’t influence the legitimateness of any handling we directed before your withdrawal.

We react to all solicitations we get from people wishing to practice their information insurance rights as per appropriate information assurance laws.

Data SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

General Disclosure Policy. We maintain whatever authority is needed to reveal your Personal Information as depicted beneath. We claim all authority to reveal Usage Data without limitation. Associated Entities. We maintain all authority to give your Personal Information and Usage Data to any partnered substances we may have, including our auxiliaries. Partnered substances are elements that we legitimately control (by casting a ballot rights) or that control us.Service Providers. We maintain whatever authority is needed to give access to your Personal Information and Usage Data to our confided in specialist organizations that help us with the activity and upkeep of this site. For instance, we may contract with outsiders to process installments, have our servers, give security, and give creation, satisfaction, enhancement, investigation, and announcing administrations. Our specialist organizations will be offered access to your data just as is sensibly important to offer the types of assistance for which they are contracted.

Replacements. In the event that we sell or in any case move part or the entirety of our business or resources for another association, for example, over the span of a securing, merger, insolvency or liquidation, we may move your Personal Information and Usage Data. In such an occasion, we will require the purchaser or transferee to consent to our duties gave in this Privacy Policy.

Lawful Process, Enforcement and Security Notice. We maintain all authority to unveil your Personal Information and Usage Data in the event that we have a decent confidence conviction that get to, use, protection or revelation of such data is sensibly important (I) to fulfill any relevant law, guideline, lawful procedure or enforceable legislative solicitation (such as, to consent to a summon or court request), (ii) to identify, forestall, and address misrepresentation or other criminal behavior, and (iii) to examine, react to, or authorize infringement of our privileges or the security of this site.

At the point when We Participate In a Joint Venture With Marketing Partners. We may partake with another organization or individual for reasons for mutually advancing our items, administrations, advancements or challenges or their items, administrations, advancements, or challenges. We claim all authority to unveil your Personal Information to them for motivations behind (I) remuneration, exchange preparing, satisfaction, and backing, and (ii) for reasons for offering you different items, administrations, advancements, and challenges. These joint endeavor showcasing accomplices may likewise reach you in regards to different items, administrations, advancements, or challenges. Revelations of Personal Information In Our Discretion. In the event that we accept, in our sole circumspection, that it’s sensible to unveil Personal Information and any data with respect to your utilization of this webpage or potentially any item, administration, advancement, or challenge offered through this website, including any data in regards to different sites that are available through this website, we claim the unfit authority to do as such.

Explicit INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

So as to offer better support for our webpage, we may utilize Cookies and Web Beacons to gather Usage Data to store your inclinations and data about what pages you visit and past movement at our website. We may likewise utilize Web Beacons from outsiders so as to assist us with assembling totaled measurements in regards to the viability of our limited time battles or different activities of our webpage.

“Treats” are small snippets of data put away by your program on your PC’s hard drive. Treats are likewise used to tweak content dependent on your program. Most programs are at first set to acknowledge treats. On the off chance that you need to debilitate treats, there is a straightforward method in many programs that permits you to kill treats. It would be ideal if you recall, be that as it may, that treats might be required to permit you to utilize certain highlights of our site.

Streak Cookies – outsider treats that utilization an Adobe Flash Media Player neighborhood shared item (LSO) – might be utilized alongside other outsider treats for reasons for crediting any buy you may make on this site to one of our joint endeavor advertising accomplices that may have alluded you to us. These treats will be utilized for motivations behind attributing deals to the alluding joint endeavor advertising accomplice. Streak treats are not equivalent to “program treats”. The Adobe Flash Media Player is programming that empowers clients to see content on their PCs. Streak treats are additionally joined by a program treat. In the event that you erase the program treat, the Flash treat may naturally make (or re-bring forth) a substitution for the program treat.

Web Beacons – now and then called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs – are utilized to help with conveying treats, and they permit us to tally clients who have visited pages of our website. We may incorporate Web Beacons in limited time email messages or different correspondences so as to decide if messages have been opened and followed up on.

Investigation

We maintain whatever authority is needed to take part with outsider examination accomplices to screen and dissect Web traffic and can be utilized to monitor client conduct on this webpage.

Google Analytics (Google) – Google Analytics is a web investigation administration gave by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the information gathered to follow and look at the utilization of this site, to plan covers its exercises, and to impart them to other Google administrations. Data gathered: treat and Usage Data. Visit Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/arrangements/?fg=1 You may quit the Google Analytics administration with the Google’s Browser Add-on that is accessible at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Online life INTERACTIONS

We welcome you to mingle and impart your cooperation to this site and buys. In the event that you decide to utilize online networking stages, for example, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and Instagram, you will permit association with these stages or other outer stages legitimately from this website, and in the process you might be sharing sure profile components, including your remarks. This sharing is dependent upon every web based life program’s protection approaches.

Try not to TRACK REQUESTS

Some Web programs fuse a “Don’t Track” include that signs to sites that you visit that you would prefer not to have your online movement followed. Every program conveys “Don’t Track” signs to sites in an unexpected way, making it unworkable to respect every single solicitation accurately. So as to ease any correspondence blunder among programs and site, we don’t react to “Don’t Track” signals as of now. As the innovation and correspondence among program and site improve, we will rethink the capacity to respect “Don’t Track” flags and may make changes to our strategy.

Information SECURITY

We will actualize sensible and fitting security methodology reliable with winning industry principles to shield information from unapproved access by physical and electronic interruption. Sadly, no information transmission over the Internet or technique for information stockpiling can be ensured 100% secure. Along these lines, while we endeavor to secure your Personal Information by observing commonly acknowledged industry norms, we can’t guarantee or warrant the total security of any data you transmit to us or file at this site.

Ahead TRANSFER OUTSIDE YOUR COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE

Any Personal Information which we may gather on this site might be put away and prepared in our servers situated in the United States or in some other nation wherein we, or our members, auxiliaries, or specialists look after offices. By utilizing this site, you agree to any such exchange of Personal Information outside your nation of living arrangement to any such area.

Refreshing PERSONAL INFORMATION

Upon demand, we will allow you to ask for or make changes or updates to your Personal Information for genuine purposes. We demand recognizable proof before favoring such demands. We claim all authority to decrease any solicitations that are preposterously tedious or precise, require outlandish time or exertion of our specialized or regulatory staff, or subvert the security privileges of others. We maintain whatever authority is needed to allow you to get to your Personal Information in any record you build up with this site for reasons for rolling out your own improvements or refreshes, and in such case, directions for rolling out such improvements or updates will be given where vital.

Connections TO JOINT VENTURE MARKETING PARTNER SITES

This webpage may contain connections to different sites worked by our joint endeavor showcasing accomplices. In the event that you do tap on any of the connections to their sites or acknowledge any of their limited time offers, your navigate data and any data that you give during the time spent enrollment or buy will be moved to these locales. We have no obligation or risk for the approaches and practices of these locales. You ought to be mindful so as to survey any protection strategies posted on any of these destinations before giving data to them.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE POLICY

We are focused on safeguarding on the web protection for the entirety of its site guests, including youngsters. This site is a general crowd site. Reliable with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we won’t purposely gather any data from, or offer to, kids younger than 13. On the off chance that you are a parent or watchman who has found that your kid younger than 13 has presented their by and by recognizable data without your authorization or assent, we will expel the data from our dynamic rundown, at your solicitation. To demand the evacuation of your kid’s data, it would be ideal if you contact our site as gave beneath under “Get in touch with Us”, and make certain to remember for your message the equivalent login data that your kid submitted.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Col3Neg Channel
5/3 Paradise Road, Negombo, 11500, Sri Lanka
Phone: 072 14 333 41
Email: [email protected]

Material Modifications« Since 1st March 2020: none.